?

Log in

::Breathe Symphonies:: [entries|friends|calendar]
| x | SomeoneShootHer

[ website | My Dead Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Sunday, March 20th, 2005|10:39am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Hellooooooooo. umm so our OM competition was yesterday. we won. woooo. states it april 2. i hope we go to world, but if were even gunna have a chance we have to change some stuff. good news is our bridge held 1400 pounds. didnt even break. yeah fooooo. anyways my dad has pictures but im too lazy to post them. maybe later. maybe not. we also got a davinci award for soemtihng...im still not sure what. but its the best award you can get, and they only gave out 4 so i was happy. yea, thats it.

post comment

[Sunday, March 6th, 2005|8:45pm]
[ mood | loved ]

loudog434: hey i just had a thought
cABt9443: what
loudog434: what if after highschool we never see each other again
loudog434: ever
cABt9443: u wouldnt care'
loudog434: would too
cABt9443: would not
loudog434: uh huh
loudog434: times infinity
loudog434: with a cheey on top
loudog434: cherry*
cABt9443: no. after high school youll go to ccollege and find some hot girl who youll love very dearly
loudog434: yea but ill miss you
cABt9443: and then at the hs reunion well see each other and walk past each other and not remember each other
cABt9443: thats alot of each others
cABt9443: hahah noyou wont
cABt9443: ull completely forget about me
loudog434: yea ill forget about you ok
loudog434: thats like impossible
loudog434: youll forget about me
cABt9443: haha no its not. trust me. afyter a week at college you wont even remember my last name
loudog434: its only three letters it isnt fucking brain surgery
cABt9443: haha
loudog434: but i wont forget you ever
cABt9443: yes u will!@$#
cABt9443: jesse, trust me
loudog434: corinne trust me i couldnt forget you even if i tryed
cABt9443: GAH
cABt9443: ok
cABt9443: whod u like in 2nd grade?
loudog434: i didnt like anyone then
cABt9443: yes u did
cABt9443: u just dont remember
loudog434: no i didnt i swear to god i didnt like notice girls untill like 4th grade
cABt9443: ok so whod u like in 4th grade
loudog434: jenna gurero
cABt9443: errrr shut up
loudog434: you were like the first person i really loved i couldnt forget you
cABt9443: when did this happen
loudog434: i dont know it did
loudog434: i dont anymore but i did
loudog434: u were the first person who i couldnt let go of
cABt9443: ur gunna make me cry
loudog434: shut up no im not
cABt9443: u really are
loudog434: sorry
loudog434: the thing is i could never frget your corinne even if i wanted to
loudog434: which i never will
cABt9443: yes u will
loudog434: u can think that but i know deep down inside that i wont and when im fourty and married with kids in some square ass town with a square ass job ill rember that spunky angle who could light up a room with her smile


I love jesse. <333

post comment

[Sunday, February 27th, 2005|6:56pm]
[ mood | drugged from my vicodin ]

hmmm... havent updated in a while. so i might as well.

So i found the love of my life.
His name is jesse.
He is the coolest person i know.
i want him to have my children.
3 of them.
maybe 4.
maybe.

Hes in love with Shamby.
but that doesnt bother me.
Because i dont know Shamby.
and shes hott.
so i approve.


Anyways, im suposed to be doing an essay right now cuz its due tomorrow. but im procrastinating and talking to my lover. well actually the essay was due the thursday before vacation. but i didnt do it...therefore i must do it now. but i know i wont. but i should.

Its hard to type with one hand though. and for those of you who dont know why i have one hand. its because i had to have the other one amputated.

But, no....really, i had shoulder surgery on tuesday and my arm is in a sling for 4-6 weeks. how fun.

5 comments|post comment

[Thursday, January 20th, 2005|8:46pm]
[ mood | restless ]

W0ULD Y0U...
[] go out with me?
[] give me your number?
[] kiss me?
[] let me kiss you?
[] watch a movie with me?
[] take me out to dinner?
[] drive me somewhere
[] take a shower with me?
[] be my bf/gf?
[] have a fling with me?
[] buy me a drink?
[] take me home for the night?
[] Would you let me sleep in your bed?
[] Sing car karaoke w/ me?
[] sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
[] give me a piggyback ride?
[] Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere


D0 Y0U...
[] think im cute?
[] want to kiss me?
[] want to cuddle with me?
[] want to hook up with me?


ARE WE...
[] aquintences?
[] friends?
[] in a relationship?


AM i...
[] smart?
[] cute?
[] funny?
[] cool?


HAVE Y0U EVER...
[] thought about me?
[] thought there might be an "us"?
[] thought about hookin up with me?
[] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[] wished i were there?


ARE Y0U...
[] done with this survey?
[] happy you know me?
[] mad at me?
[] thinkin bout me?
[] going to repost this so that i will return the favor?

3 comments|post comment

[Tuesday, January 18th, 2005|8:36pm]
[ mood | cold ]

ihateyouandyou13: and the kid next to me is sooo sad...i think his sadness is giving off more cold
cABt9443: whys he sad?
cABt9443: aww give him a kiss for me
ihateyouandyou13: i ment sad as in a faliure in life
ihateyouandyou13: as in asian

post comment

[Saturday, January 8th, 2005|11:23am]
[ mood | wiiicked coldddd ]

soooooooooooooo ccccccccooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooolllllldddddddd

post comment

[Wednesday, December 29th, 2004|7:36pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

snowboarding with Deb today was sooooooooooo fun. Omg. we got hit on like 7821903 times."hey baby" hahah. and those twins were most deffinatley the hottest guys ive ever seen. haha...nice ass. OWW OWWWWWWW. oh myyyyyy.

6 comments|post comment

[Wednesday, December 15th, 2004|8:12pm]
[ mood | crushed ]


You almost always pick the best times
To drop the worst lines
You almost made me cry again this time
Another false alarm
Red flashing lights
Well this time I'm not going to watch myself die
I think I made it a game to play your game
And let myself cry
I buried myself alive on the inside
So I could shut you out
And let you go away for a long time

I guess it's okay I puked the day away
I guess it's better you trapped yourself in your own way
And if you want me back 
You're gonna have to ask

post comment

[Saturday, December 11th, 2004|11:19am]
[ mood | cold ]

Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates a10
your best quality isyou can make anyone smile
your worst quality isaww, nothing =)
this is becauseIts who you are
Quiz created with MemeGen!
6 comments|post comment

[Thursday, December 9th, 2004|5:34pm]
[ mood | confused ]

ToXicToaster 77: :-/

Auto response from cABt9443:
Out. <3

ToXicToaster 77: ummmm u ahve an away message and ure invisible
ToXicToaster 77: sounds like someones not making any sense
ToXicToaster 77: thats like pluking ure eye out if ure blind
ToXicToaster 77: or wearing plugs if ure deaf
ToXicToaster 77: or buying antiacids if ure bulimac
ToXicToaster 77: or buying shoes with no feet
ToXicToaster 77: or asking sumone out if u dont have a dick
ToXicToaster 77: or buying tweezers if u dont have eyebrows
ToXicToaster 77: or gel if ure bald
ToXicToaster 77: books if u cant read
ToXicToaster 77: or a seeing eye dog if u can see
ToXicToaster 77: or buying milk if ure lactose intolerant
ToXicToaster 77: or peanuts if ure allergic
ToXicToaster 77: or playboy if ure gay
ToXicToaster 77: or a tv if u dont have elctricity
ToXicToaster 77: or clothes if u live in a nudist colony
ToXicToaster 77: or getting a belt if u dont have legs
ToXicToaster 77: or having draino and no sink
ToXicToaster 77: or a phone and no one that wants 2 talk 2 u
ToXicToaster 77: or skiing if ure retarded
ToXicToaster 77: or trying to melt spoons with ure mind if ure not me
ToXicToaster 77: or trying 2 lead the satanist church of california if ure not anton levy
ToXicToaster 77: or having an all night movie marathon of ure narcaleptic
ToXicToaster 77: or a slumber party if ure an insomniac
ToXicToaster 77: or a scooter if u weigh 230 pounds which is more thna the limit
ToXicToaster 77: hmm, it hink thats it
ToXicToaster 77: neway, feel better gnight'
ToXicToaster 77: ;-)

post comment

[Wednesday, December 1st, 2004|6:46pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

I LOVE NIKI! WHOO...SHES MY RUSSIAN LOVER. YAY. YEE HAW. WHOOP DE DOOO. YOU MAKE ME WANNA LALA.

post comment

[Tuesday, November 23rd, 2004|4:48pm]
[ mood | envious ]

The Hardest thing in life is to watch the one you love, Love someone else. <33

post comment

[Monday, November 15th, 2004|5:21pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Errrrrrrrrrrrr...i went to my doctors today. He said that when i dislocated my shoulder, and tore some muscle, i also tore the ligiment that holds the ball and socket things together. So tomorrow i have to get an MRI after school. And then he said that i have to have surgery, and that ill be in a sling for 4 weeks, Physical Therapy for 6 months, and no sports for 4 months. Im fucking pissed. I told him that im doing swimming, and he said that hed rather i not, but that its my choice. So obviously im gunna do it. And during the winter im going snowboarding so right nows not a good time to get the surgery. So he said that it was my choice to get the surgery after winter. Like in feruary sometime. Cuz even if i do swimming, and go snowbaording, it basically cant get any worse. The only thing is that if i do it in February, i cant do spring tennis, which sucks soooo badly. :( . I hate shoulders.

1 comment|post comment

[Sunday, November 14th, 2004|7:30pm]
[ mood | cold and retarded ]

Swimming starts on monday. Im wicked excited except for the fact that i cant go because i have a doctors appointment for my shoulder. The only thing im worried about is that he'll tell me i cant do swimming. But of course ill do it anyways. Other than that i had a dream about swimming last night. ahhh i cant wait. It'll just be soooooo great to keep myself busy again, and get my mind off all the shit thats going on right now. I can just focus on school, DI, swimming, and maybe even indoor soccer, so im quite happy.


Whateverrrrrrr.

post comment

*ah hem* [Sunday, October 31st, 2004|5:36pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

K, so we won the fucking world series. oh my fuck...

Nothing much has really happened since my last update. I dislocated my shoulder and tore some muscle at soccer on wednesday. But i played our game on friday anyways. It was our last game, how the hell could i not. I have to go see the doctor before it gets any worse. I'm wicked sad soccer seasons over. But im looking forward to swimming in the winter. i used to be on the Danvers Dolfins Swimteam for 4 or 5 years, but i quit cuz it was taking up so much time cuz it was all year. But this is only in the winter. then tenis in the spring. whoo.

Meh...

post comment

[Wednesday, October 20th, 2004|9:23pm]
*****
2 comments|post comment

[Tuesday, October 19th, 2004|3:18pm]
[ mood | envious ]

YAY!? HOW MUCH DO I LOVE THE RED SOX!?@!#@!

k...

So the Red Sox have won 2 games in a row. Thanks to Big Popi...MUAH@!":

Anyway, i hope they win tonight. we shalllll see.

Yesterday we played a home game against Newburyport, and we won. w00t.


.. .. ....... ....... .... ..... .. ..... ... .... .......

BLAH!

post comment

[Friday, October 8th, 2004|8:24am]
[ mood | loved ]

  1918
   +
24   Manny
   + 33   Varitek
   + 34   Ortiz
      - 5   Nomar
                             

 2004     RedSox

5 comments|post comment

I Suck [Wednesday, October 6th, 2004|6:05pm]
[ mood | I SUCK ]

I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck I Suck





BLAH.

6 comments|post comment

owwwwy [Friday, October 1st, 2004|6:28pm]
[ mood | sore ]

I fucked up my knee at soccer today.



Damnit.






0 yeah, home games monday (10/4) and wednesday (10/6) COMMMMMME. :-)

6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]